CSEII Board & Committees
Board of Directors click here to see function
~~~~~~~~~~ Committees ~~~~~~~~
Architectural "ARC" click here to see function
Chair: Alex Verhoogen (Tejedor) (Board liaison)
Street Member
Garzota Sharon Perkins
Urraca Bill Barkley
Tordo Ward Olsen
Estelar Denny Johnson
Chair: Alex Verhoogen (Tejedor) (Board liaison)
Street Member
Garzota Sharon Perkins
Urraca Bill Barkley
Tordo Ward Olsen
Estelar Denny Johnson
Block Captains click here to see function
Chair: Sandy Anderson
Street Captain Alternate
Trogon Susan Friedrich Kent Tuggle
Estelar Susan Friedrich Kent Tuggle
Tordo Sam Schaen Ford Demming
Urraca Mike Ketchen
Tejedor Doris Sharrock Peter Martin
Garzota Jack Gardner (Winter) Larry Bennett (Alternate)
Reyecuelo Terrie Hodson
Picamaderos Jill Pawlowski Brenda DiPanfilo
Mike Rass (Board liaison)
Chair: Sandy Anderson
Street Captain Alternate
Trogon Susan Friedrich Kent Tuggle
Estelar Susan Friedrich Kent Tuggle
Tordo Sam Schaen Ford Demming
Urraca Mike Ketchen
Tejedor Doris Sharrock Peter Martin
Garzota Jack Gardner (Winter) Larry Bennett (Alternate)
Reyecuelo Terrie Hodson
Picamaderos Jill Pawlowski Brenda DiPanfilo
Mike Rass (Board liaison)
Common Grounds Submit a Common Grounds Request HERE
Co-Chair: Susan Friedrich
Co-Chair: Bob Swendrzynski
Jean Ashby Larry Bennett
Candy English Steve Marshall
Phyllis Sucher
David Day (Board liaison)
Firewise now part of Common Grounds
Co-Chair: Susan Friedrich
Co-Chair: Bob Swendrzynski
Jean Ashby Larry Bennett
Candy English Steve Marshall
Phyllis Sucher
David Day (Board liaison)
Firewise now part of Common Grounds
Communications click here to see function
Chair: Barbara Wray
Database, Email, Directory Sandy Anderson
Resale Manager: Sandy Anderson
Newsletter Editor: Ginny Lippert
Webmaster: Barbara Wray
Alternate: Sandy Noreen
Mike Rass (Board liaison)
Chair: Barbara Wray
Database, Email, Directory Sandy Anderson
Resale Manager: Sandy Anderson
Newsletter Editor: Ginny Lippert
Webmaster: Barbara Wray
Alternate: Sandy Noreen
Mike Rass (Board liaison)
Financial Review
Chair: Anna Bennett
Judy Christensen
Phil Suter
Chair: Anna Bennett
Judy Christensen
Phil Suter
Governing Documents
Chair: VACANT
Sandy Hill
Leslie Kush
Mike Noreen
Mike Rass (Board Liaison)
Chair: VACANT
Sandy Hill
Leslie Kush
Mike Noreen
Mike Rass (Board Liaison)
Nominating click HERE to see function and find forms
Chair: VACANT
Bill Barkley
Candy English
Leslie Kush
Chair: VACANT
Bill Barkley
Candy English
Leslie Kush
Roads click here to see function
Chair: Todd Merrill Steve Marshall
Mike Noreen
Alan Roman
David Day (Board liaison)
Chair: Todd Merrill Steve Marshall
Mike Noreen
Alan Roman
David Day (Board liaison)
Social click here to see function
Co-Chair: Diane Day
Julie Carter DD Early
Candy English Sam Johnson
Carol Malless Claire Marshall
Amy Nicely Jill Pawlowski
Doris Sharrock Phyllis Sucher
Marilyn Gaizband (Board liaison)
Welcome click here to see function
Co-Chair: Leslie Kush
Co-Chair: Mike Rass (Monument Decor)
Tamara Bohn & Jim Barker
Candy English
Marilyn Gaizband
Doris Sharrock
Lynn Shinnick
Marilyn Gaizband (Board liaison)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Green Valley Council
Representative: Donna Lou Hetler
Green Valley Council
Representative: Donna Lou Hetler
Arboretum (Ad Hoc) - Dave Lovell (Board Liaison)
Chair: Ray Kush
Drainage Channel Repair (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Bill Barkley
Duane Youngquist
Chair: Ray Kush
Drainage Channel Repair (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Bill Barkley
Duane Youngquist